?

Log in

 
 
02 December 2012 @ 03:06 pm
Friends Only  
(currently on an indefinite HIATUS, though I do drop in now & then)

My graphics (icons, banners etc.) can be found at corset_diaries =]


READ ME
I have a few ground rules and I'll know if you didn't read them, that automatically means I won't add you.


1. Not to be mean or anything but it's simple, follow the instructions so I'll know you're actually serious about being my friend and not just wanting to increase the size of your friends list.

2. COMMENT and say hi (the amount of people who don't is just baffling!); please don't just add me randomly. I often ban people who do.

3. If you're a fan of de-friending, or cleaning out you friends list, be warned before we even become friends, if you do it to me I need a very good reason why.

4. Without meaning offense, if I can't read your journal at all (as in, none of it is in a language I can understand) I'm sorry, I won't add you because it's a little creepy.

5. Tell me where you found me and why we'd make good eljay buddies, I don't need an essay, a few words will do :)

xoxo
+ Envy
 
 
Current Mood: geekygeeky
 
 
 
Merlin Emrys: mahamerlin_emrys on January 31st, 2007 05:10 am (UTC)
*bangs on the inside of the door* LET ME IN!! LET ME IN!! *turns and notices the nice indoor furnishing.* Oh... *shrugs and plops down on the couch and flips on the TV* o0o! Doritoes! *munch munch munch*

~Merlin
Cam: oceankissenvyious on January 31st, 2007 05:20 am (UTC)
I love Doritos!!! It's like my all time favorite snack :P I see you've already made yourself comfy lol
(no subject) - ahnazazi on November 27th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Viviandreamilywistful on February 7th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
Hi! I've seen you on romancenovels quite a lot, and you've just recently responded to my post on heroes and heroines. I would love it if you could friend me (and I'll friend you too) because I adore romance and your icons are just so lovely (I think I commented on that before somewhere...) Plus you just seem really cool what with majoring in literary studies (you put that in your comment, I'm not stalking you. Haha.)Thanks!
Camenvyious on February 7th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
Of course! And thanks for the comment on my icons lol if you like romance + icons maybe you should check out romance_stills

awww, you think I'm cool! That makes you my new best friend :P
(no subject) - dreamilywistful on February 8th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
ᴠɪᴄ♰ᴏʀɪᴀinfinitas on March 17th, 2007 03:20 pm (UTC)
Hey!

I have seen you around in the Twilight fandom before and I was wondering if we could add each other?

Thanks!
Cam: burnenvyious on March 17th, 2007 11:00 pm (UTC)
Sure thing *hugs* YAY! I've seen you around too lol
farrahmarie on March 21st, 2007 01:18 am (UTC)
I love your profile, all pictures. I would like to read your entries.I was wondering if i could be added?
Camenvyious on March 21st, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
Aww thanks :3 Done and done!
Ty Darklightertyriadarklighte on May 9th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
because you look like a cool and groovy person.

umm... hi? I should be cleaning my room, but I'm running around on my scooter looking at the internet. It's cool though. I'm working on my telekenetic powers so the room will clean itself.
Cam: ninja_powersenvyious on May 9th, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
ZOMG your icon if hilarious! I'm guessing you're an ff fan? me too :D Good start.

And I see you're also a mutant that can multitask - running around on a scooter while on the internet? That's impressive XD

So you're a Jean Grey of sorts, nice to meet yah *shakes your hand* I'm more ice-man but I love Phoenix :P ADDED
(no subject) - tyriadarklighte on May 9th, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on May 13th, 2007 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
motormouthmili: Padmamotormouthmili on June 7th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC)
Hi there! I'm Melinda a.k.a. Padma from The Floo =)
Cam: weasleysenvyious on June 7th, 2007 09:24 am (UTC)
Nice pic! *waves* adding you :P
(Deleted comment)
Cam: Slytherinenvyious on June 14th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
Re: You Wanted Spam, Right?
LOL that is so worth more than 10 mill XD LOVE IT :3 You deserve a hug :P
emy: TL - Bellaemymsm on June 16th, 2007 09:02 am (UTC)
twilight fan!
mind if I add you to my flist?
Cam: BelWardenvyious on June 16th, 2007 09:26 am (UTC)
Love that manip! And of course, I don't have many twilight friends :D YAY! (I'm with the vampires too, Jacob is cute but immortality is more my style LOL)
Orange: [Misc] Mascerade Girlcolorboxes on June 27th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
I'm a fellow twilight fan and I just recently saw your icon post and they made my heart smile :33

So i was like, gasp! I must know this magnificent person.

P.S. Is your journal title from Mean Girls XP?
Cam: Ed/Jakeenvyious on June 27th, 2007 06:46 am (UTC)
Aww thanks XD I'm magnificent? that's new LMAO

And yeah, it is!! Cookies for you!! I love that movie. You're the first to take notice *hugs*

Of course I'll friend you :D

PS: Twilight rox my sox.
(no subject) - colorboxes on June 28th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on June 28th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colorboxes on June 28th, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on June 29th, 2007 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colorboxes on June 29th, 2007 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on June 30th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - colorboxes on June 30th, 2007 02:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Danashadowshamrock on July 18th, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
Friend? We seem to have a lot of fandoms in common :)
Cam: H/Renvyious on July 19th, 2007 08:33 am (UTC)
Of course :D Doing it right now :P
Cee: Twilight;Bellaherbeautifullie on August 19th, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
Hi there. (:

I hate to invade your personal journal like this but I just wanted to clear a couple things up so that I didn't do something wrong and cause problems for the future.

I saw that you posted a request for a claim over at twilight_tables and I went ahead and wrote it down to put together your table which I finished just an hour or so ago. But, when I went to go respond to the comment (which I'd only seen in my inbox) I couldn't find it. So, I was wondering if maybe I or another mod had accidently deleted it or if you decided against joining or... I just didn't know.

At the moment, you're holding a spot in a filled table for Jasper/Alice. I don't want to take your name out, give it to someone else and then find out that it was a misunderstanding, y'know? Rightfully, the spot is yours and yours alone but, if you don't want it then I'd kind of like to free up the spot for another member.

Thanks so much for understanding and I apologize again for invading your personal journal like this. I didn't have any idea how else to get in touch with you.

Hope you're doing well!

Ciara; Mod @ twilight_tables
Cam: Vampyr Roseenvyious on August 19th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC)
No invasion at all :) I couldn't find my post either and I was about to thank you for posting my table up. I must have accidentally deleted it XD

And it's for writing fics right? not icons? I just want that cleared up, I've never joined a 'tables' comm before.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on August 19th, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - herbeautifullie on August 19th, 2007 02:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on August 20th, 2007 07:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
liberation is not deliverancemahrie_is on August 25th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm Mary and I've just joined the Floo Network as Rita Skeeter, so I'm adding you accordingly; hope you add me too! :)
Hope to get to know you better!

Cheers,
Mary / Rita Skeeter

P.S. Random comments are totally FTW :D
Cam: DracoCedricenvyious on August 25th, 2007 10:01 am (UTC)
Hi Mary *waves* welcome to my flist! and of course I'll add yah back Rita! Fred likes everybody :P
this scar is a fleck on my porcelain skinjaneiphur on October 12th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
Hey, this is Jane from the Twilight forums!
I added you ;)
Cam: JASPERlustenvyious on October 12th, 2007 02:29 am (UTC)
Hi! *waves* adding you back :D glad to have you on my F-List =]
little effy cooper.: tv. gossip girl [blair/chuck]sevenpuddings on November 8th, 2007 10:07 am (UTC)
I stalked you down from the Twilight forums so I could see your pretty layout!! *dies* I'm not so fused about my choice for Alice being different, but man I swoon so happily over Alex.
And OH MY you've read Sara Douglass!! I discovered her recently, and it's my goal to be a mix between she & Traci Harding when I grow up!
Anyways, the real reason for this comment is PLEASE BE MY LJ FRIEND?
Cam: gossipenvyious on November 8th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
ZOMG I can't stop laughing from that line " I stalked you down" LMAO

*breathes*

Damn we should be bffs! I adore Sara Douglass, seeing as she's Australian makes me so proud =P You like her...Twilight...GG...Alice and Jasper.

All I can say is, this is FATE!!!! Totally friending you!! *huggles*
(no subject) - sevenpuddings on November 8th, 2007 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on November 8th, 2007 11:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lauralaiilaii on November 24th, 2007 09:22 am (UTC)
... so... really I'm just adding you because I saw your Enchanted icon in fireflyfailure's entry.

but then I saw the awesome power of the waldorf/bass and had to look more. We seem like we couldn't be more opposite, but we share a love for Gossip Girl and Heroes. And that's enough for me XD
Cam: disneyenvyious on November 24th, 2007 09:29 am (UTC)
Oh gosh, thanks! Opposites attract =P

Adding you back! Those are 2 of the greatest loves of my life!

hope to get to know you better =3
(no subject) - laii on November 24th, 2007 09:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on November 24th, 2007 09:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Cam: bittenenvyious on December 5th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
Okie dokie =D

it should be from : Colorfilter.net

(no subject) - hollywoodive on December 5th, 2007 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hollywoodive on December 5th, 2007 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on December 5th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
;nad: [gg] blair is cute.reflectedlies on December 5th, 2007 05:06 am (UTC)
hey you,
its the second runner up guy from gossipgirltv. haha. anyways congrats on the win.

btw. i'm adding you and hoping you'll add me back cause you seem like a really nice person and i love your sense of style and creativity.

cheers :)
Cam: CHUCKenvyious on December 5th, 2007 05:10 am (UTC)
Hey you back =D LOL I really wasn't expecting it, I thought you had that one in the bag!

I'm very flattered ^__^ Even without the nice things you said about me, I was going to add you back anyway =P
Wanheda: deangublers on December 10th, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)
hey!

I've friended you. Think we have some interests in common. Feel free to add me back or ignore the invitation. No hard feelings!

Cam: CHUCKenvyious on December 10th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
Just for that icon I'll add you back =D

LOL I've never ignored people before, I'm not that nice but neither am I that cruel XD

*friend* =3
(no subject) - gublers on December 10th, 2007 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Captain Haeley Chett: toon___// chicken and cowloveohlovelove on January 7th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
hello hello fellow twilight/romance novel fan! I'm browsing along the twilight friending meme and I happen to drop here. I really want to have lots of twilight fan-friends in my f-list too, so we can exchange lotsa twilight loving and squeeing!lol♥

add friends?
Cam: EDWARDenvyious on January 7th, 2008 03:36 am (UTC)
Howdy do!! LOL

Of course we can be friends, I can never get enough Twilight buddies myself =D

*adds*

hope to get to know you better =3
(no subject) - loveohlovelove on January 7th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
skyliine on January 8th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Hi Camille, it's xxhoney01xx.
I has a new account, add plz :]
Camenvyious on January 9th, 2008 12:45 am (UTC)
Adding now ^_^
» gabriella ;delacourt on January 13th, 2008 07:54 am (UTC)
oi. we both like harry potter. and twilight.
friend me. LOL.
Cam: readBJenvyious on January 13th, 2008 08:21 am (UTC)
lol I'd say that's enough for a long lasting friendship =D *adds*
airy_fairyqueen: bella redairy_fairyqueen on January 13th, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm Katie, I'm 17, and I live in Wales. We both like Twilight (found you on a graphics community) and Heroes.

Add me?
Cam: jacobenvyious on January 13th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
of course =3
Howdy do Katie! WALES!! Is it true that there are a lot of good looking guys there? XD I so want to go!

Anywho...lol

Two of my loves! Of course I'll add you ^_~ *adds*

Hope to get to know you better =3
(Deleted comment)
Cam: banana LOLZenvyious on February 14th, 2008 07:30 am (UTC)
Aww thanks, and I just wish I could take credit for the moodtheme but I just love Moonlight =P

*adds* Hope to get to know you better =3
evertree on February 20th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
friends? (;
Cam: StarWars_Padmeenvyious on February 20th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
sure thing! I see you're a Twilight fan? lol It's gotta be obvious that I am too XD
(no subject) - evertree on February 20th, 2008 06:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - envyious on February 20th, 2008 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
albur_lily on February 22nd, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Hi, I've come over from romance_stills and I saw that we have quite a few things in common. Would it be ok to friend? :)
Cam: Frances_thirstenvyious on February 23rd, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
hi there ! I made a banner for you recently =P I can never have enough romance loving friends =3 And a Victoria Frances fan at that! ^_~

*friends*